Committee of AEMC 2017

Organizing Committee

Chief Patron

Munish Sharma

  • MIT, Aurangabad

Honorary General Chair

Raj Mittra

  • University of Central Florida, Orlando

General Chairs

Satish Sharma

  • San Diego State University, USA

Abhilasha Mishra

  • MIT, Aurangabad

Technical Program

Ramakrishna Janaswamy

  • University of Massachusetts, Amherst

R K Mishra

  • Berhampur University

Satyajit Chakraborti

  • University of Calcutta

Tutorial

Krishnasamy Selvan

  • SSN College of Engineering Kalavakkam, Tamil Nadu

K P Ray

  • DIAT,Pune

Bhaskar Gupta

  • Jadavpur University, Kolkata

International Laison

Goutam Ghattopadhyay

  • JPL, NASA

L. Shafai

  • University of Manitoba, Canada

Debatosh Guha

  • University of Calcutta

Electronic Submission & Publication

Jawad Siddiqui

  • University of Calcutta

Ratnajit Bhattacharjee

  • IIT Guwahati

Industry Laison Chairs | Sponsorors | Exhibits

D. C. Pande

  • LRDE, Banglore

Chandrakant Kumar

  • ISRO, Banglore

Publicity Chair

T. Rama Rao

  • Department of Telecommunication Engineering (TCE),
  • Kattankulathur Campus, SRM University.

Deepak Bhatnagar

  • University of Rajasthan, Jaipur

P Mohanan

  • CUSAT, Kochi

Vandana Thakur

  • Madhav Institute of Technology & Science,
  • Gwalior

Y Ravinder

  • Savitribai Phule Pune University

Anita Murugkar

  • Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University,
  • Aurangabad

Rekha Labade

  • Amritvahini College of Engineering,
  • Sangmner, Pune, India

Student Paper Contest

Chinmoy Saha

  • Associate Professor Dept. of Avionics Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology,
  • Department of Space Government of India

Amalendu Pattnaik

  • IIT, Roorkee

Finance

Puneet Mishra

  • ISRO, Banglore

Sarita Wagh

  • MIT, Aurangabad

Advisory Commitee

1 .Kazuya Kobayashi

  • Chuo University, Japan

2 .Dr. Yahia M. Antar

  • Royal Military College of Canada

3 .Deb Chatterjee

  • University of Missouri-Kansas City (UMKC)

4 .Arun Bhattacharyya

  • Lockheed Martin, Denver, Colarado

5 .Tadashi Takano

  • Visiting Professor / Department of Electronic Engineering / Nihon University

6 .Q J Zhang

  • Carleton University, Canada

7 .G S N Raju

  • Andhra University, Visakhapatnam

8 .Surendra Pal

  • DIAT, Pune

9 . Ananjan Basu

  • IIT-Delhi

10 .Animesh Biswas

  • IIT-Kanpur

11 .Shiban S Kaul

  • IIT-Delhi

12 .S S Pattnaik

  • BPUT,Rourkela

13 .M. M. Sharma

  • MNIT, Jaipur

14 .Girish Kumar

  • IIT-Bombay

15 .Ramesh Garg

  • IIT-Ropar

16 .Abhai Kumar

  • TCE, Madurai

17 .S. Raju

  • TCE, Madurai

18 .K. J. Vinoy

  • IISc, Banglore

19.KTV Reddy

  • PSIT,Kanpur